Waxes/Oils/Butter/Miscellaneous
Waxes, oils and fats are the basic element of cosmetics products and complement our extensive product range. The offer includes different qualities. Refined, cold-pressed and kosher-certificated variations are available, partly even with the organic label.
Detailed product list
Produktliste Öle engl .pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument [161.4 KB]
Download
| Name | Name english | INCI-Name |
| Aprikosenkernöl | apricot kernel oil | Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil |
| Arganöl | argan oil | Argiana Spinosa |
| Avellanaöl -Chilenische Haselnuß | avellana oil -chilean hazelnut | Gevuina avellana Oil |
| Avocadobutter |
avocado butter |
Hydrogenated Avocado Oil |
| Avocadoöl | avocado oil | Persea Gratissima Oil |
| Babassuöl | babassu oil | Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil |
| Bienenwachs | bees wax | Cera Alba |
| Borretschöl | borrage oil | Borago Officinalis Seed Oil |
| Candelillawachs | candelilla wax | Euphorbia Cerifera Wax |
| Carnaubawachs | carnauba wax | Copernicia Cerifera Wax |
| Distelöl | safflower oil | Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil |
| Erdnussöl | groundnut oil | Arachis Hypogaea Oil |
| Granatapfelkernöl | pomegranate seed oil | Punica granatum |
| Hagebuttenkernöl | rosehip oil | Rosa Canina Fruit Oil |
| Hanföl | hemp oil | Cannabis Sativa |
| Haselnussöl | hazelnut oil | Corylus Americana Seed Oil |
| Jojobaöl | jojoba oil | Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil |
| Kakaobutter | cocoa butter | Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter |
| Kokosöl | coconut oil | Cocos Nucifera Oil |
| Kürbiskernöl | pumpkin seed oil | Cucurbita Pepo Seed Oil |
| Lackleinöl | linseed oil | Linum Usitatissimum Oil |
| Lardöl | lard oil | NN |
| Leinöl | linseed oil | Linum Usitatissimum Oil |
| Macadamianussöl | macadamia nut oil | Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil |
| Maiskeimöl | corn oil | Zea Mays Oil |
| Mandelöl | almond oil | Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil |
| Mangobutter | mango butter | Mangifera Indica Seed Butter |
| Nachtkerzenöl | evening primrose oil | Oenothera Biennis Oil |
| Olivenöl | olive oil | Olea Europaea Oil |
| Palmkernöl | palm kernel oil | Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Oil |
| Palmöl | palm oil | Elaeis Guineensis Oil |
| Paraffin | paraffin | petrolatum |
| Perillaöl | perilla oil | Perilla ocymoides seed oil |
| Pfirsichkernöl | peach kernel oil | Prunus Persica Kernel Oil |
| Pistazienkernöl | pistachio oil | Pistacia vera seed oil |
| Rapsmethylester | rapeseed methyl ester | NN |
| Reiskeimöl | rice bran oil | Oryza Sativa Bran Oil |
| Reiskleieöl | rice brand oil organic | Oryza Sativa |
| Rizinusöl | castor oil | Ricinus Communis Seed Oil |
| Rüböl | rapesed oil | Brassica Campestris Oleifera Oil |
| Schwarzes Johannisbeerenkernöl | black currant oil | Ribes nigrum Fruit |
| Schwarzkümmelöl | black cumin seed oil | Nigella sativa seed oil |
| Sesamöl | sesame oil | Sesamum Indicum Oil |
| Sheabutter | shea butter | Butyrospermum Parkii Fruit |
| Sojaöl | soya oil | Glycine Soya Oil |
| Sonnenblumenöl | sunflower oil | Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil |
| Tannin | tannin | Tannic acid |
| Traubenkernöl | grape seed oil | Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil |
| Vaseline | petrolarum | Petrolatum |
| Walnussöl | walnut oil | Juglans Regia Oil |
| Weizenkeimöl | wheat germ oil | Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil |
| Wollfett | wool fat | Lanolin |